Sign In | Forgot Password? Search   

Nicholas Green Distinguished Student Awards - 2005/2006 Award Recipients

Javits Frasier Scholarship

Find Out More

Plan for Summer

Resource Directory

> Home > About NAGC > Awards > Nicholas Green


NAGC - Nicholas Green Distinguished Student Awards
2005/2006 Award Recipients



2005/2006
(8th year competition)
 AL - Li  AR - Lance  CA - Huang CO - VerSteeg  CT - Carlson FL - Simon 
Alabama
Karen Li
6th Grade
Arkansas
Jonathan Lance
5th Grade
California
Roger Huang
6th Grade
Colorado
Nathaniel VerSteeg
5th Grade
Connecticut
Colin Carlson
6th Grade
Florida
Joshua Simon
4th Grade
 GA - Pennington  ID - Kotek IN - Fulwider  KS - Evans  KY - Gatten  MA - Conte 
Georgia
Kendyl Pennington
6th Grade
Idaho
Ryan Kotek
5th Grade
Indiana
Matthew Fulwider
6th Grade
Kansas
Forrest Evans
6th Grade
Kentucky
Elizabeth Gatten
5th Grade
Massachusetts
Lorenzo Conte
6th Grade
 ME - Whitney  MI - Bump MN - Belisle  MO - Breckner  NE - Thompson  NH - Rogers 
Maine
Rebecca Whitney
4th Grade
Michigan
Connor Bump
3rd Grade
Minnesota
Claire Belisle
5th Grade
Missouri
Brigett Breckner
5th Grade
Nebraska
Brock Thompson
6th Grade
New Hampshire
Ben Rogers
6th Grade
NJ - Tran   NM - Morrow NY - Chirco   NC - Utley  OH - Szemetylo OR - Pierce 
New Jersey
Katelyn Tran
6th Grade
New Mexico
Emerson Morrow
3rd Grade
New York
Elizabeth Chirco
5th Grade
North Carolina
Catherine Utley
5th Grade
Ohio
Alex Szemetylo
6th Grade
Oregon
Micaela Pierce
 5th Grade
 PA - Dwyer TN - Rick  TX - Zope  UT - Slusser  VA - Kabaria  VT - Brown 
Pennsylvania
Kayla Dwyer
5th Grade
Tennessee
Cloe Rick
5th Grade
Texas
Madhushree Zope
6th Grade
Utah
Laura Slusser
6th Grade
Virginia
Kevin Kabaria
5th Grade
Vermont
Sadie Brown
5th Grade
 WA - Black WV - McDaniel  WI - Mahnke 

 

   
Washington
Sophia Black
5th Grade
West Virginia
Matt McDaniel
6th Grade
Wisconsin
Morgan Mahnke
4th Grade
 


Back to Award Introduction and Nomination Information


Questions about this award program? E-mail Karol Scher