ESP Speakers by Topic

This list of speakers by their main topics of expertise allows you to browse by your area of interest. The list does not cover every possible topic but rather focuses on the more common ones in the field of gifted education. Speaker availability is not guaranteed.  ExpertSpeakersProgram.png

Topic Speaker
Advocacy Diana Reeves
Julia Link Roberts
Ann Robinson
Bob Seney
Assessment Susan K. Johnsen
Paula Olszewski-Kubilius
Karen B. Rogers
Common Core Diane Heacox
Susan K. Johnsen
Susan Dulong Langley
Susan R. Rakow
Linda Sheffield
Counseling Jean Sunde Peterson
Susan R. Rakow
Creativity Scott Chamberlin
Bonnie Cramond
Diane Heacox
Brian Housand
Eric Mann
Karen B. Rogers
Linda Sheffield
Del Siegle
Curriculum Kimberley Chandler
Frances A. Karnes
Jean Sunde Peterson
Karen B. Rogers
Bob Seney
Cindy Sheets
Differentiation Richard M. Cash
Kimberley Chandler
Marcia Gentry
Diane Heacox
Sally Krisel
Susan Dulong Langley
Jann Leppien
F. Richard Olenchak
Diana Reeves
Mary Cay Ricci
Julia Link Roberts
Ann Robinson
Bob Seney
Mary Slade
Diverse Students/
Underserved Populations
Jaime Castellano
Joy L. Davis
Donna Y. Ford
Marcia Gentry
Thomas P. Hébert
James L. Moore, III
Paula Olszewski-Kubilius
Diana Reeves
Frank C. Worrell
Gifted Females Bonnie Cramond
Sylvia Rimm
Bob Seney
Identification Wendy A. Behrens
Eric Calvert
Donna Y. Ford
Susan K. Johnsen
Lauri Kirsch
Sally Krisel
Paula Olszewski-Kubilius
Sylvia Rimm
Frank C. Worrell
Gifted Males Thomas P. Hébert
James L. Moore, III
Motivation Wendy A. Behrens
Richard M. Cash
Jaime Castellano
Frank C. Worrell
Parenting Katie Augustyn
Wendy A. Behrens
Joy L. Davis
Sally Krisel
James L. Moore, III
Jean Sunde Peterson
Diana Reeves
Sylvia Rimm
Karen B. Rogers
Professional Development Wendy A. Behrens
Jaime Castellano
Lauri Kirsch
Mary Slade
RtI Lauri Kirsch
Chrystyna Mursky
Cindy Sheets
Social and Emotional Needs Susan Baum
Tracy L. Cross
Thomas P. Hébert
F. Richard Olenchak
Jean Sunde Peterson
STEM Scott Chamberlin
Alicia Cotabish
Felicia Dixon
Eric Mann
Linda Sheffield
Ann Robinson
Talent Development Jaime Castellano
Marcia Gentry
Brian Housand
F. Richard Olenchak
Paula Olszewski-Kubilius
Julia Link Roberts
Twice Exceptional (2e) Susan Baum
Frances A. Karnes
F. Richard Olenchak
Karen B. Rogers
Twenty-First (21st)
Century Skills
Eric Calvert
Richard M. Cash
Joy L. Davis
Brian Housand
Technology Eric Calvert
Brian Housand
Jann Leppien
Cindy Sheets